Trainee Driving Instructor - Norwich, Norfolk, England

Company IconMy Four Wheels
Location IconNorwich

My Four Wheels are looking to expand our team and are recruiting both part time and full time Driving Instructors though out the UK. Next year there will be a record 700,000 learner drivers hitting our roads, there has never been a better time to...Read More>>.

Posted: January 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Trainee Driving Instructor - Peterborough, City of Peterborough, England

Company IconMy Four Wheels
Location IconPeterborough

My Four Wheels are looking to expand our team and are recruiting both part time and full time Driving Instructors though out the UK. Next year there will be a record 700,000 learner drivers hitting our roads, there has never been a better time to...Read More>>.

Posted: January 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Trainee Driving Instructor - Sutton, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England

Company IconMy Four Wheels
Location IconSutton

My Four Wheels are looking to expand our team and are recruiting both part time and full time Driving Instructors though out the UK. Next year there will be a record 700,000 learner drivers hitting our roads, there has never been a better time to...Read More>>.

Posted: January 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Trainee Driving Instructor - Upton (Peterborough), Cambridgeshire, England

Company IconMy Four Wheels
Location IconCambridgeshire

My Four Wheels are looking to expand our team and are recruiting both part time and full time Driving Instructors though out the UK. Next year there will be a record 700,000 learner drivers hitting our roads, there has never been a better time to...Read More>>.

Posted: January 9th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lecturer in Animal Management

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Lecturer in Animal Management7.2 hours per week on a Tuesday, 52 weeks per yearSalary: £34,421 - £41,074 per annum pro rata (£6,884 - £8,214 actual amount)Location: Easton CollegeFixed term until 16th July 2027...Read More>>.

Posted: October 2nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Library Learning and Skills Officer

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Library Learning and Skills Officer30 hours per week - Monday to Thursday, 52 weeks per year£27,994 - £29,856 per annum pro rata, £22,697 - £24,207 actual per annum Working across all college sites C...Read More>>.

Posted: October 2nd, 2026
View salary & More Info

Specialist Learning Support Assistant (Communication Support Worker)

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Specialist Learning Support Assistant (Communication Support Worker)Hours: 35 per week, term time (38 weeks)Salary: £27,994 - £29,856 (FTE) | Actual: £22,193 - £23,669...Read More>>.

Posted: October 7th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Digital Marketing Officer

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Digital Marketing Officer37 hours per week, 52 weeks per yearSalary: £33,947 - £35,946 per annum Location: City College NorwichAre you a data-dri...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Trainer Assessor 0.6 FTE

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Trainer Assessor 0.6 FTE – Salary: SO1 – £18,564 - £19,786 (£30,941 – £32,977 FTE)T Level Education & Early Years / Level 2 Diploma for the Early Years Practitioner/ Certificate in Working with Children in Early Years and Prima...Read More>>.

Posted: October 16th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Advanced Practitioner

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Advanced Practitioner (Inclusion) (Fixed-Term until 31/12/2028)37 hours per week, 52 weeks per year£40,363 per annum We ar...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Lecturer in Game Design, 0.9 FTE and Media, Business and Digital Industries

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Media, Business and Digital Industries0.9 FTE Lecturer in Game Design£34,421 - £41,074 per annum (Pro ratad £30,978.90 - £36,966.60 per annum) Are you passionat...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Admissions and School Liaison Coordinator

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Are you passionate about delivering excellent customer service and helping young people take the next step in their educational journey? City College Norwich is seeking an enthusiastic, organised and proactive Admissions...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Learning Support Assistants

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Up to 35 hours per week, Monday to Friday (7 hours per day between 8.45am – 5pm), term time. Full and part time available.Salary up to £19,683 per annumTo work at City College, Easton C...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Tennis Coach

Company IconNorwich City College
Location IconNorwich

Tennis Coach – Easton College6.5 hours per weekRate of pay Level 2 Coach £15.59 Per hourRate of pay Level 3 Coach £18.85 Per hour Easton College Tennis Centre is seeking a dynamic, enthusiastic and motiva...Read More>>.

Posted: October 17th, 2026
View salary & More Info

Work From Home in Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England - £500 - £3000+ per month, Full time or Part time.

Company IconReps.co.uk
Location IconPeterborough

Work Your Own Hours to achieve the Work-Life balance & Income you want.Home Based Opportunity with a leading UK Company UTILITY WAREHOUSE est. 2002Part of the Telecom Plus groupUt...Read More>>.

Posted: April 16th, 2025
View salary & More Info

Work From Home in Norwich, Norfolk, England - £500 - £3000+ per month, Full time or Part time.

Company IconReps.co.uk
Location IconNorwich

Work Your Own Hours to achieve the Work-Life balance & Income you want.Home Based Opportunity with a leading UK Company UTILITY WAREHOUSE est. 2002Part of the Telecom Plus groupUt...Read More>>.

Posted: April 16th, 2025
View salary & More Info